Text Resizing

Month

Year

Honor Roll Quarter 3 2018-2019

March 25, 2019

Fishers Junior High School
Quarter 3 Honor Roll
2018-2019
 
8th Grade High Honor Roll:  Grant D. Ables, Tyler B. Abraham, Teegan K. Acres, Malaika A. Ansari, Molly E. Bakle, Charity L. Beal, Grant A. Belush, Lauren E. Bergman, Patrick Britting, Sophia A. Butt, Griffin M. Chesebrough, Owen T. Ciscell, Larissa Coonce, Brayden C. Dack, Srilekha Davuluri, Kathryn Delaney, Gracelyn K. Druelinger, Alexander D. Duer, Matthew C. Fagan, Desiree M. Gaffron, Joseph M. Gamble, Elijah Gastineau, Abigail C. Gavin, Kayli J. Gerka, Brayden D. Goodrich, Ashley R. Grimpe, Claire Hamilton, Bailey G. Hebert, Margo D. Hernandez, Lauren O. Hobson, Madison T. Holly, Mia H. Holzbach, Evan T. Hull, Zennia E. John, Jack W. Johnson, Selena R. Kaare, Zoe A. Karner, Rami E. Kawar, Kayla M. King, Connor J. Kirkendall, Ava G. Knight, Arav Kolli, Sophia L. Krueger, Kenny Lin, Robert J. Lyon, Annarose C. Martin, Adyston E. Montgomery, Boris T. Ngene, Ryan A. Nittoli, Refugio J. Nunez, Ava C. Olson, Mihir Pantula, Natalia P. Pardo, Andrew Parodi, Ava M. Pasalich, Akheil B. Paul, Gracie S. Phlipot, Emma C. Pickering, Anthony M. Riley, Quenton J. Riley, Ashwin S. Sandhu, Kennedy R. Sarber, Coleman J. Savino, Eunwoo Seok, Priyan K. Shah, Dilveer Singh, Avery M. Slain, Josiah J. Smith, Grady M. Stanley, Harper E. Strahan, Gillian Q. Sundquist, Alivia M. Suskovich, Kiara N. Taylor, Kennedy B. Terhune, Aaron J. Turner, Nicolas A. Vanjelgerhuis, Riley M. Watkins, Morgan L. Westphal, Julian Williams, Lilian M. Williams, Xavier S. Woodard, Matthew E. Wroblewski, Jason G. Yang, Aidan T. Zimmer
8th Grade Honor Roll:  Drew G. Abbott, Barthenia O. Abdelshahid, Lindsay T. Abeo, Madison R. Abner, Sahira F. Allie, Salehen Amin, Poonam Athmarao, Tina Atmani, Ikia K. Ayugi, Dyllan D. Baker, Charles M. Ballard, Grace W. Ballard, Preston Banasiak, Katherine M. Beck, Jake M. Benefiel, Marissa R. Boling, Jaren J. Box, Sandi K. Bramlett, Maya T. Breakah, Brielle K. Brown, Javyer J. Burtner, Preston J. Bush, Gavin T. Clayton, Sierra M. Combs, Benjamin D. Connelly, Jasmine D. Coomber, Nathaniel R. Cross, Landon G. Culwell, Brandon G. Dang, Kellen A. Day, Ivan F. Dominguez-Sandoval, Jake A. Dowell, Madeline F. Drook, Annie L. Dundore, Carson W. Dunn, Benjamin L. Enas, Susan M. Farlow, Jack N. Fessenden, Giavanna F. Fisher, Joshua L. Fitzwater, Santoy T. Ford II, Madeline D. Frolick, Brynna F. Funk, Hayden W. Gallinat, Isabella A. Gonsalves, Olivia G. Graddy, Alivia C. Hale, Noah M. Halteman, Nevaeh E. Harper, Emily G. Herridge, Paige A. Herring, Trinity Ho, Emma C. Holt, Colin L. Honeman, Jillian J. Hooton, Andrew D. Hosfield, Daniel A. Huber, Makenna J. Hughes, Benjamin P. Hyland, Melissa K. Jessup, Levi W. Johnson, Samantha S. Jones, Ryan T. Jordt, Holly F. Kalk, Sandilya P. Kambhampati, Cooper Kane, Jasleen Kapoor, Dalia J. Kawar, Jacob R. Klus, Alaina M. Koley, Micah J. Krick, Jeanin A. Leon, Hunter M. Lewis, Austin C. Lika, Bianca C. Lorenzo, Annabelle M. Luckcuck, Akash M. Makin-Kandala, Kyle R. Manship, Santos Martinez-Garcia, Aaron J. Mathew, Addison R. Mauch, Cole E. Miller, Nicholas G. Miller, Kristy M. Minchev, Audrey M. Mohr, Isaac T. Mpofu, Jr., Seth A. Mullins, Alexandra L. Musgrave, Waseem A. Nafiseh, Gabriella A. Nahas, Elza R. Niemeier, Maxwell H. North, Zaid G. Okab, Micah L. Palmer, Ian A. Paul, Haley E. Rairden, Krystal Rapoport, Matthew A. Rhoad, Jacob I. Richardson, Spencer T. Riebe, Kara N. Roudebush, Alexander S. Rowe, Acacia L. Russell, Reagan J. Rutowski, Hannah G. Samson, Bryce A. Savino, Karsten A. Schick, Brady A. Schmidt, Nicholas C. Schnaiter, Lindley R. Scott, Alexey N. Shinkevich, Bailey L. Sivak, Caitlyn M. Smith, Sterling K. Smith, Kahlan E. Snellenberger, Austin C. Snively, Dylon S. Stoll, Hunter A. Strole, Jacqueline H. Stullken, Aya Tabar, Nathan C. Tailby, Brody M. Targgart, Ethan M. Teal, Sarah F. Thompson, Devyn M. Thornton, Tonia H. Tu, Allison M. Van Dyke, Daniel J. Van Dyke, Emma E. Venus, Morgan N. Walker, Presley D. Watts, Thomas Weger, Joseph R. Weideman, Avery A. Williams
7th Grade High Honor Roll:  Casey H. Alexander, Preema R. Bhuiya, Adeline M. Bicknell, McKinley L. Boland, Sudheeksha Bommineni, Hannah M. Brown, Naomi Y. Burnett, Jack C. Butler, Kathryn A. Chrisman, Madeline S. Collier, Ashlyn K. Deardorff, Hannah N. Decaudin, Luke R. Delong, Vince N. Dieu, Joel A. Gates, Jenna E. Gehlbach, Savanna R. Geiger, Taylor M. Gerardot, Tseganesh A. Gregg, Delaney B. Grider, Ava G. Haan, Clara L. Hagedorn, Gavin J. Hagerty, Gabriella R. Hall, Trinity R. Harder, James M. Hardin, Becca M. Huddleston, Judian R. Hunsader, Saanvi Ibrahimpatnam, Ashley M. Jackson, Kate M. Jansen, Anna C. Jensen, Yehyeon Jo, Anneliese Jones, Harsukhman Kaur, Julia S. Kim, Abigail King, Katelyn E. King, Lacey A. Klare, Melissa Y. Koch, Tayla C. Koenig, Reese A. Koontz, Madelyn G. Lerew, Natalie M. Lux, El Amira Talia M. Mahmoud, Andres Maldonado, Owen M. Marietta, Nicholas J. Markou, Alma J. Mason, Anna K. Mayer, Claire V. McCaskill, Lauren M. McClelland, Evan D. McEldowney, Jaclyn S. McNair, Jessica H. Medalen, William C. Michael, Amr Mohamed, Joshua J. Monninger, Hannah R. Morcombe, Thomas C. Mwambazi, Piper L. Neal, Jenny T. Nguyen, Mia J. Noel, Paityn M. O'Neill, Caroline M. Ober, Meredith S. Ober, Brandon B. Ogawa, John C. Osiecki, Emma O. Piccione, Maya B. Poluciano, Quinn M. Pooley, Ava R. Potter, Madelyn A. Poynter, Morgan R. Reilly, Morgan M. Roberts, Julia L. Rodriguez, Rylyn J. Rutowski, Maxine R. Rutsito, Myra K. Sacchini, Mohib M. Saeed, Malak W. Samara, Tyler W. Schmuck, Dylan A. Senkus, Vani A. Sharma, Lily M. Sharp, Mika R. Shaw, Luke A. Sivak, Leah J. Snider, Aidan R. Sterner, Andrew M. Strawhacker, Noah A. Strawhacker, Masey E. Susits, Ameera J. Tai, Luke A. Trahin, Samuel J. Wain, Harmony G. Waymire, Samuel D. Webb, Andrew D. Wheeler, Avery J. Williams, Morgan L. Wright, Kaitlyn E. Yagelski, Jerry G. Yang
7th Grade Honor Roll:  Victoria S. Abel, Lauren K. Abeo, Vijeet B. Akala, Nebras Alam, Adelaide S. Allgeier, Samuel M. Anderson, Emma G. Bean, Sarah M. Beckner, Jorhee A. Benjamin, Ryan L. Black, Camila I. Boscan, Kelly E. Brandenburg, Stephen J. Breck, Hannah G. Brophy, Zachary H. Brown, Conrad L. Bultemeyer, Alexis M. Burke, Caiden M. Cawthon, Valeria Ceniceros, Marlon J. Jr Cheatham, Ashton C. Chen, Kyle S. Clayton, Tyson S. Coe, Giovanna M. Cohoon, Jonathan A. Coleman, Marissa R. Colzani, Jacob W. Dick, Jadon N. Dieu, Michael H. Doan, Aaron J. Donley, Elijah D. Duke, Taylor M. Duplessis, Emerson C. Elledge, Crew M. Farrell, Madison L. Flanery, Jack I. Forbes, Carson A. Gehlbach, Gurliv K. Gill, Maisyn K. Goodnight, Bennett S. Gorak, Megan E. Goshorn, Clara J. Greene, Eleanor J. Griffin, Kevin J. Gross, Jaden P. Guffey, Jack J. Guio, Makenzie A. Hall, Mataya M. Hall, Benjamin R. Hammond, Averie M. Harling, Benjamin C. Hartman, Elijah S. Hartman, Citlali Hernandez, Alexa K. Herring, Maddison R. Hines, Payton R. Hines, Nguyen K. Hoang, Jack Howell, Omana K. Jacob, Tyler S. Johnson, Benjamin W. Jones, Addison M. Kane, Abigail L. Kemper, Mallory L. Kixmiller, Marin E. Kolb, Jahnavi B. Kondeti, Lukas Kress, Gavin J. Kuzniewski, Aiden A. Lamb, Jiaze Li, Tye S. Linser, Brody W. Logan, Caleb S. Lotter, Cole Louden, Nadia E. Lushinsky, Brady D. Lyon, Hailey K. Lytle, Keatton J. Matusiewicz, Kendall L. Matusiewicz, Cassandra G. Maurer, Connor M. McCord, Ethan H. McNall, Joseph C. Michalowicz, Jaidin M. Millsaps, Karla D. Miranda, Whitney G. Monroe, John B. Morrison, Wangechi I. Mwangi, Braden J. Napier, Christopher H. Nguyen, Peter V. Nguyen, Logan M. Nielsen, Joseph A. Nunemaker, Chioma P. Nwachukwu, Elizabeth A. Oman, Noureldin S. Omar, Rachel Ossei-Boateng, Krupa R. Patel, Zachary D. Pence, Parker J. Perdue, Hannah G. Piccione, Jake R. Pilkey, Jacob R. Prewitt, Morgan G. Puccinelli, Elise J. Reade, Piper C. Reese, Carter T. Reifeis, Joseph S. Rhodes, Hailey N. Rodgers, Colin P. Ryan, Landon R. Schnippel, Emily H. Srun, Maximilian A. Stansbury, Mason J. Stewart, Ryan Stewart, Evan G. Stoops, McKenna K. Susits, Maya S. Taylor, David Thai, Reagan A. Thembulembu, Olivia I. Trahin, Nathaniel C. Triller, Hailey Trueblood, Makenzie E. Turner, Cooper A. Vallance, Drake R. Weber, Isiah A. Williams, Siyah I. Wilson, Savanna S. Wing, Ella R. Wroblewski, Wenshan Xiao, Caelan J. Zeto, Aston Zhang, Elijah J. Zimmerman
 
[CMSAbstractTransformation.DataBind]: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.

Fishers Junior High

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

13257 Cumberland Road, Fishers, IN 46038
School hours:  Mon 7:35a - 2:25p (Early Release), Tues-Fri 7:35a - 2:45p
Main Office (317) 594-4150
Fax (317) 594-4159
Attendance (317) 594-4156

Our Mission

Hamilton Southeastern Schools, as a forward-thinking school district, provides educational opportunities to ensure the success of each and every student, to become a responsible citizen and to positively influence an ever-changing world community.