Text Resizing

Month

Year

Honor Roll Quarter 2 2018-2019

January 14, 2019

Honor Roll Quarter 2 2018-2019
8th Grade High Honor Roll:  Lindsay T. Abeo, Charity L. Beal,  Grant A. Belush, Brielle K. Brown, Sophia A. Butt, Owen T. Ciscell, Benjamin D. Connelly, Larissa Coonce, Brayden C. Dack, Srilekha Davuluri, Kathryn Delaney, Jake A. Dowell, Matthew C. Fagan, Susan M. Farlow, Desiree M. Gaffron, Elijah Gastineau, Abigail C. Gavin, Kayli J. Gerka, Brayden D. Goodrich, Olivia G. Graddy, Ashley R. Grimpe, Nevaeh E. Harper, Sean A. Harris, Bailey G. Hebert, Margo D. Hernandez, Lauren O. Hobson, Madison T. Holly, Mia H. Holzbach, Evan T. Hull, Sandilya P. Kambhampati, Zoe A. Karner, Dalia J. Kawar, Rami E. Kawar, Kayla M. King, Connor J. Kirkendall, Ava G. Knight, Kaci A. Koch, Sophia L. Krueger, Kenny Lin, Robert J. Lyon, Annarose C. Martin, Santos Martinez-Garcia, Addison R. Mauch, Adyston E. Montgomery, Boris T. Ngene, Ryan A. Nittoli, Ava C. Olson, Mihir Pantula, Natalia P. Pardo, Andrew Parodi, Ava M. Pasalich, Ella J. Pegg, Emma C. Pickering, Spencer T. Riebe, Quenton J. Riley, Alexander S. Rowe, Hannah G. Samson, Ashwin S. Sandhu, Kennedy R. Sarber, Coleman J. Savino, Brady A. Schmidt, Lindley R. Scott, Eunwoo Seok, Avery M. Slain, Grady M. Stanley, Harper E. Strahan, Hunter A. Strole, Gillian Q. Sundquist, Alivia M. Suskovich, Aya Tabar, Brody M. Targgart, Kiara N. Taylor, Kennedy B. Terhune, Nicolas A. Vanjelgerhuis, Emma E. Venus, Riley M. Watkins, Morgan L. Westphal, Julian Williams, Lilian M. Williams, Matthew E. Wroblewski, Jason G. Yang, Aidan T. Zimmer
 
8th Grade Honor Roll:  Drew G. Abbott, Barthenia O. Abdelshahid, Grant D. Ables, Madison R. Abner, Tyler B. Abraham, Teegan K. Acres, Aiyanna J. Allen, Sahira F. Allie, Salehen Amin, Malaika A. Ansari, Daniel Armstrong, Tina Atmani, Dyllan D. Baker, Molly E. Bakle, Charles M. Ballard, Jake M. Benefiel, Lauren E. Bergman, Marissa R. Boling, Sandi K. Bramlett, Maya T. Breakah, Patrick Britting, Javyer J. Burtner, Preston J. Bush, Griffin M. Chesebrough, Gavin T. Clayton, Victoria Clone, Jasmine D. Coomber, Nathaniel R. Cross, Brandon G. Dang, Kellen A. Day, Madeline F. Drook, Alexander D. Duer, William J. Duncan, Annie L. Dundore, Carson W. Dunn, Alyssa A. Ebert, Benjamin L. Enas, Dustin J. Fillmore, Giavanna F. Fisher, Joshua L. Fitzwater, Santoy T. Ford II, Kristen A. Friesth, Brynna F. Funk, Joseph M. Gamble, Isabella A. Gonsalves, Avalin H. Goodwin, Alivia C. Hale, Noah M. Halteman, Claire Hamilton, Rachel A. Hays, Janyah L. Henderson, Emily G. Herridge, Paige A. Herring, Trinity Ho, Emma C. Holt, Colin L. Honeman, Jillian J. Hooton, Andrew D. Hosfield, Makenna J. Hughes, Benjamin P. Hyland, Melissa K. Jessup, Zennia E. John, Jack W. Johnson, Levi W. Johnson, Matthew T. Johnston, Samantha S. Jones, Ryan T. Jordt, Selena R. Kaare, Jada M. Kakowa, Cooper Kane, Jasleen Kapoor, Sean D. Kasper, Alaina M. Koley, Arav Kolli, Micah J. Krick, Ella E. Le, Jeanin A. Leon, Hunter M. Lewis, Edna Li, Annabelle M. Luckcuck, Kyle R. Manship, Aaron J. Mathew, Cole E. Miller, Kristy M. Minchev, Audrey M. Mohr, Hope E. Monday, Waseem A. Nafiseh, Elza R. Niemeier, Maxwell H. North, Refugio J. Nunez, Hannah G. O'Patterson, Micah L. Palmer, Akheil B. Paul, Gracie S. Phlipot, Jackson A. Pumphrey, Haley E. Rairden, Krystal Rapoport, Noah N. Reinhart, Matthew A. Rhoad, Anthony M. Riley, Naomi K. Robinson, Kara N. Roudebush, Acacia L. Russell, Reagan J. Rutowski, Kailey B. Santiago, Bryce A. Savino, Karsten A. Schick, Priyan K. Shah, Alexey N. Shinkevich, Dilveer Singh, Bailey L. Sivak, Caitlyn M. Smith, Josiah J. Smith, Sterling K. Smith, Austin C. Snively, Brooklynn E. Spilski, Cadence E. Stevenson, Brooklyn E. Stewart, Dylon S. Stoll, Jacqueline H. Stullken, Ethan M. Teal, Sarah F. Thompson, Devyn M. Thornton, Tonia H. Tu, Aaron J. Turner, Allison M. Van Dyke, Morgan N. Walker, Presley D. Watts, Thomas Weger, Joseph R. Weideman, Laniah M. Weir, Avery A. Williams, Kiara M. Williams, Allyson L. Wolfgram, Xavier S. Woodard, Peyton M. Wynn
 
7th Grade High Honor Roll:  Nebras Alam, Emma G. Bean, Preema R. Bhuiya, Adeline M. Bicknell, Mckinley L. Boland, Sudheeksha Bommineni, Hannah G. Brophy, Hannah M. Brown, Zachary H. Brown, Alexis M. Burke, Naomi Y. Burnett, Jack C. Butler, Valeria Ceniceros, Kathryn A. Chrisman, Madeline S. Collier, Ashlyn K. Deardorff, Hannah N. Decaudin, Luke R. Delong, Vince N. Dieu, Aaron J. Donley, Elijah D. Duke, Jack I. Forbes, Kylie E. Fox, Joel A. Gates, Jenna E. Gehlbach, Savanna R. Geiger, Taylor M. Gerardot, Kennedy J. Giles, Delaney B. Grider, Ava G. Haan, Clara L. Hagedorn, Makenzie A. Hall, Trinity R. Harder, James M. Hardin, Nguyen K. Hoang, Becca M. Huddleston, Judian R. Hunsader, Saanvi Ibrahimpatnam, Ashley M. Jackson, Omana K. Jacob, Anna C. Jensen, Yehyeon Jo, Harsukhman Kaur, Julia S. Kim, Abigail King, Mallory L. Kixmiller, Tayla C. Koenig, Reese A. Koontz, Madelyn G. Lerew, Caleb S. Lotter, Natalie M. Lux, Brady D. Lyon, Andres Maldonado, Owen M. Marietta, Nicholas J. Markou, Alma J. Mason, Claire V. McCaskill, Lauren M. McClelland, Evan D. McEldowney, Ethan H. McNall, Jessica H. Medalen, William C. Michael, Amr Mohamed, Joshua J. Monninger, Thomas C. Mwambazi, Braden J. Napier, Piper L. Neal, Mia J. Noel, Cassidy B. Nowlan, Paityn M. O'Neill, Caroline M. Ober, Meredith S. Ober, Brandon B. Ogawa, John C. Osiecki, Rachel Ossei-Boateng, Emma O. Piccione, Hannah G. Piccione, Quinn M. Pooley, Ava R. Potter, Madelyn A. Poynter, Morgan M. Roberts, Mohib M. Saeed, Malak W. Samara, Dylan A. Senkus, Vani A. Sharma, Lily M. Sharp, Mika R. Shaw, Luke A. Sivak, Leah J. Snider, Andrew M. Strawhacker, Noah A. Strawhacker, Masey E. Susits, Matthew R. Sutton, Ameera J. Tai, Luke A. Trahin, Samuel J. Wain, Samuel D. Webb, Drake R. Weber, Avery J. Williams, Savanna S. Wing, Morgan L. Wright, Kaitlyn E. Yagelski, Jerry G. Yang
 
7th Grade Honor Roll:  Payton E. Abel, Victoria S. Abel, Mayar Albadri, Casey H. Alexander, Adelaide S. Allgeier, Joseph M. Batt, Madeline L. Beaulieu, Sarah M. Beckner, Jorhee A. Benjamin, Aiden T. Bialac, Camila I. Boscan, Aliyah M. Boykin, Kelly E. Brandenburg, Stephen J. Breck, Vito O. Buonaiuto, Naia A. Burnett, Carter W. Burns, Caiden M. Cawthon, Marlon J. Cheatham, Jr., Ashton C. Chen, Kyle S. Clayton, Jonathan A. Coleman, Alejandra I. Colon, Marissa R. Colzani, Jackson C. David, Jacob W. Dick, Jadon N. Dieu, Michael H. Doan, Taylor M. Duplessis, Emerson C. Elledge, Crew M. Farrell, Madison L. Flanery, Carson A. Gehlbach, Gurliv K. Gill, Maisyn K. Goodnight, Bennett S. Gorak, Megan E. Goshorn, Clara J. Greene, Tseganesh A. Gregg, Eleanor J. Griffin, Jaden P. Guffey, Gavin J. Hagerty, Gabriella R. Hall, Mataya M. Hall, Benjamin R. Hammond, Averie M. Harling, Benjamin C. Hartman, Elijah S. Hartman, Luis B. Herrera, Maddison R. Hines, Payton R. Hines, Jack Howell, Seth W. Hughes, Carter R. Imes, Malachi R. Johnson, Ratalia C. Johnson, Anneliese Jones, Benjamin W. Jones, Carlos Juarez-Vazquez, Audrey L. Kaluza, Addison M. Kane, Abigail L. Kemper, Katelyn E. King, Lacey A. Klare, Melissa Y. Koch, Marin E. Kolb, Jahnavi B. Kondeti, Gavin J. Kuzniewski, Aiden A. Lamb, Madoc J. Lennon, Jiaze Li, Tye S. Linser, Brody W. Logan, Cole Louden, Jackson H. Lusk, Hailey K. Lytle, El Amira Talia M. Mahmoud, Samuel A. Malcomb, Keatton J. Matusiewicz, Kendall L. Matusiewicz, Cassandra G. Maurer, Anna K. Mayer, Connor M. McCord, Jaclyn S. McNair, Joseph C. Michalowicz, Jaidin M. Millsaps, Karla D. Miranda, Whitney G. Monroe, Hannah R. Morcombe, Aiden Murnan, Wangechi I. Mwangi, Christopher H. Nguyen, Jenny T. Nguyen, Peter V. Nguyen, Joseph A. Nunemaker, Chidubem D. Okonkwo, Elizabeth A. Oman, Noureldin S. Omar, Marvin J. Orr, Krupa R. Patel, Zachary D. Pence, Parker J. Perdue, Jonathon D. Phillips, Jake R. Pilkey, Maya B. Poluciano, Jacob R. Prewitt, Morgan G. Puccinelli, Elise J. Reade, Piper C. Reese, Carter T. Reifeis, Morgan R. Reilly, Joseph S. Rhodes, Hailey N. Rodgers, Julia L. Rodriguez, Noah P. Ruth, Rylyn J. Rutowski, Maxine R. Rutsito, Colin P. Ryan, Myra K. Sacchini, Mohab S. Sayed-Elawad, Tyler W. Schmuck, Landon R. Schnippel, Gia C. Sethi, Corbin M. Smith, Emily H. Srun, Aidan R. Sterner, Mason J. Stewart, Ryan Stewart, McKenna K. Susits, Campbell L. Tavernier, Maya S. Taylor, Jeremiah L. Terrell, David Thai, Reagan A. Thembulembu, Olivia I. Trahin, Nathaniel C. Triller, Hailey Trueblood, Makenzie E. Turner, Cooper A. Vallance, Mary Walsh, Harmony G. Waymire, Isaiah E. Webb, Thomas J. Weber, Andrew D. Wheeler, Isiah A. Williams, Siyah I. Wilson, Caleb E. Witherbee, Ella R. Wroblewski, Wenshan Xiao, Caelan J. Zeto, Aston Zhang, Elijah J. Zimmerman
 
[CMSAbstractTransformation.DataBind]: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.

Fishers Junior High

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

13257 Cumberland Road, Fishers, IN 46038
School hours:  Mon 7:35a - 2:25p (Early Release), Tues-Fri 7:35a - 2:45p
Main Office (317) 594-4150
Fax (317) 594-4159
Attendance (317) 594-4156

Our Mission

Hamilton Southeastern Schools, as a forward-thinking school district, provides educational opportunities to ensure the success of each and every student, to become a responsible citizen and to positively influence an ever-changing world community.