Text Resizing

Month

Year

Honor Roll Quarter 1 2018

November 01, 2018

Fishers Junior High School
Quarter 1 Honor Roll
2018-2019
8th Grade High Honor Roll: Lindsay T. Abeo, Grant D. Ables, Tyler B. Abraham, Aiyanna J. Allen, Dyllan D. Baker, Molly E. Bakle, Charity L. Beal, Grant A. Belush, Lauren E. Bergman, Sandi K. Bramlett, Brielle K. Brown, Sophia A. Butt, Griffin M. Chesebrough, Owen T. Ciscell, Benjamin D. Connelly, Jasmine D. Coomber, Srilekha Davuluri, Kathryn Delaney, Annie L. Dundore, Carson W. Dunn, Benjamin L. Enas, Susan M. Farlow, Brynna F. Funk, Desiree M. Gaffron, Elijah Gastineau, Abigail C. Gavin, Kayli J. Gerka, Brayden D. Goodrich, Ashley R. Grimpe, Claire Hamilton, Nevaeh E. Harper, Sean A. Harris, Rachel A. Hays, Bailey G. Hebert, Margo D. Hernandez, Kendall M. Hickey, Madison T. Holly, Mia H. Holzbach, Evan T. Hull, Jack W. Johnson, Matthew T. Johnston, Selena R. Kaare, Sandilya P. Kambhampati, Zoe A. Karner, Dalia J. Kawar, Rami E. Kawar, Kayla M. King, Connor J. Kirkendall, Ava G. Knight, Kaci A. Koch, Alaina M. Koley, Arav Kolli, Sophia L. Krueger, Kenny Lin, Robert J. Lyon, Annarose C. Martin, Santos Martinez-Garcia, Addison R. Mauch, Kristy M. Minchev, Hope E. Monday, Adyston E. Montgomery, Gabriella A. Nahas, Boris T. Ngene, Elza R. Niemeier, Ryan A. Nittoli, Ava C. Olson, Natalia P. Pardo, Gracie S. Phlipot, Haley E. Rairden, Krystal Rapoport, Spencer T. Riebe, Anthony M. Riley, Quenton J. Riley, Kara N. Roudebush, Hannah G. Samson, Kailey B. Santiago, Coleman J. Savino, Priyan K. Shah, Avery M. Slain, Caitlyn M. Smith, Grady M. Stanley, Harper E. Strahan, Hunter A. Strole, Gillian Q. Sundquist, Alivia M. Suskovich, Kiara N. Taylor, Kennedy B. Terhune, Aaron J. Turner, Nicolas A. Vanjelgerhuis, Kendall M. Wannemacher, Morgan L. Westphal, Julian Williams, Lilian M. Williams, Xavier S. Woodard, Matthew E. Wroblewski, Aidan T. Zimmer
8th Grade Honor Roll: Drew G. Abbott, Barthenia O. Abdelshahid, Teegan K. Acres, Sebastian C. Alejandro-Martinez, Sahira F. Allie, Salehen Amin, Colton J. Anderson, Malaika A. Ansari, Poonam Athmarao, Tina Atmani, Madelyn Atwell, Charles M. Ballard, Preston Banasiak, Jake M. Benefiel, Marissa R. Boling, Patrick Britting, Kailey M. Broviak, Javyer J. Burtner, Preston J. Bush, Grace V. Carroll, Joaquin D. Carter, Kamea Chandler, Gavin T. Clayton, Victoria Clone, Sierra M. Combs, Larissa Coonce, Tony W. Crane, Nathaniel R. Cross, Madelyn E. Crossman, Landon G. Culwell, Brayden C. Dack, Kellen A. Day, Jake A. Dowell, Liam D. Doyle, Madeline F. Drook, Gracelyn K. Druelinger, Alexander D. Duer, Matthew C. Fagan, Jack N. Fessenden, Dustin J. Fillmore, Giavanna F. Fisher, Joshua L. Fitzwater, Kristen A. Friesth, Madeline D. Frolick, Hayden W. Gallinat, Joseph M. Gamble, Melody M. Garberding, Isabella A. Gonsalves, Avalin H. Goodwin, Olivia G. Graddy, Alivia C. Hale, Noah M. Halteman, Luke J. Hansen, Alexander J. Hartman, Janyah L. Henderson, Emily G. Herridge, Paige A. Herring, Lauren O. Hobson, Emma C. Holt, Colin L. Honeman, Jillian J. Hooton, Daniel A. Huber, Makenna J. Hughes, Melissa K. Jessup, Zennia E. John, Levi W. Johnson, Samantha S. Jones, Ryan T. Jordt, Jada M. Kakowa, Holly F. Kalk, Cooper Kane, Jasleen Kapoor, Sean D. Kasper, Heather K. Kempfer, Jacob R. Klus, Micah J. Krick, Ella E. Le, Jeanin A. Leon, Hunter M. Lewis, Edna Li, Austin C. Lika, Bianca C. Lorenzo, Annabelle M. Luckcuck, Senna N. Maher, Antonio D. Martin, Aaron J. Mathew, Braedon H. Matthews, Jackson S. Maxwell, Jackson C. MCcord, Cole E. Miller, Audrey M. Mohr, Bryce E. Morrow, Isaac T. Mpofu, Jr., Seth A. Mullins, Alexandra L. Musgrave, Laila C. Nahas, Maxwell H. North, Refugio J. Nunez, Hannah G. O'Patterson, Zaid G. Okab, Oghenemaro D. Orona-Okuhor, Marianna E. Osiecki, Micah L. Palmer, Mihir
Pantula, Andrew Parodi, Ava M. Pasalich, Akheil B. Paul, Ian A. Paul, Ella J. Pegg, Mikayla A. Penn, James C. Phommachanh, Emma C. Pickering, Mason T. Poynter, Jackson A. Pumphrey, Tara E. Pyle, Morgan G. Randall, Ashley K. Raymond, Adam W. Reed, Matthew A. Rhoad, Jacob I. Richardson, Megan E. Richardson, Avery E. Roe, Alexander S. Rowe, Maia O. Rozema, Acacia L. Russell, Reagan J. Rutowski, Ashwin S. Sandhu, Jake F. Sands, Kennedy R. Sarber, James W. Savage, Bryce A. Savino, Karsten A. Schick, Brady A. Schmidt, Nicholas C. Schnaiter, Lindley R. Scott, Eunwoo Seok, Alexey N. Shinkevich, Dilveer Singh, Bailey L. Sivak, Ethan T. Slabaugh, Josiah J. Smith, Austin C. Snively, Brooklynn E. Spilski, James J. Stasey, Brooklyn E. Stewart, Jackson C. Stockton, Dylon S. Stoll, Myles C. Stringer, Jacqueline H. Stullken, Tate J. Talbot, Brody M. Targgart, Ethan M. Teal, Sarah F. Thompson, Bryce A. Tobias, Tonia H. Tu, Allison M. Van Dyke, Daniel J. Van Dyke, Emma E. Venus, Morgan N. Walker, Riley M. Watkins, Presley D. Watts, Thomas Weger, Joseph R. Weideman, Laniah M. Weir, Cory M. Wilcher, Avery A. Williams, Kiara M. Williams, Alek G. Willoughby, Austin D. Wilson, Benjamin H. Wolfford, Jason G. Yang
7th Grade High Honor Roll: Nebras Alam, Casey H. Alexander, Emma G. Bean, Preema R. Bhuiya, Adeline M. Bicknell, Sudheeksha Bommineni, Camila I. Boscan, Hannah G. Brophy, Hannah M. Brown, Zachary H. Brown, Alexis M. Burke, Jack C. Butler, Valeria Ceniceros, Kathryn A. Chrisman, Madeline S. Collier, Marissa R. Colzani, Ashlyn K. Deardorff, Hannah N. Decaudin, Luke R. Delong, Vince N. Dieu, Taylor M. Duplessis, Crew M. Farrell, Madison L. Flanery, Kylie E. Fox, Joel A. Gates, Jenna E. Gehlbach, Savanna R. Geiger, Kennedy J. Giles, Tseganesh A. Gregg, Delaney B. Grider, Kevin J. Gross, Ava G. Haan, Clara L. Hagedorn, Gabriella R. Hall, Makenzie A. Hall, Trinity R. Harder, James M. Hardin, Averie M. Harling, Payton R. Hines, Judian R. Hunsader, Saanvi Ibrahimpatnam, Ashley M. Jackson, Yehyeon Jo, Anneliese Jones, Addison M. Kane, Harsukhman Kaur, Abigail L. Kemper, Julia S. Kim, Abigail King, Katelyn E. King, Melissa Y. Koch, Tayla C. Koenig, Jahnavi B. Kondeti, Reese A. Koontz, Aiden A. Lamb, Madelyn G. Lerew, Caleb S. Lotter, Natalie M. Lux, El Amira Talia M. Mahmoud, Andres Maldonado, Owen M. Marietta, Nicholas J. Markou, Alma J. Mason, Cassandra G. Maurer, Claire V. McCaskill, Lauren M. McClelland, Evan D. McEldowney, Jessica H. Medalen, Joseph C. Michalowicz, Amr Mohamed, Joshua J. Monninger, Hannah R. Morcombe, Christopher H. Nguyen, Jenny T. Nguyen, Mia J. Noel, Paityn M. O'Neill, Caroline M. Ober, Meredith S. Ober, Brandon B. Ogawa, Noureldin S. Omar, John C. Osiecki, Emma O. Piccione, Hannah G. Piccione, Jake R. Pilkey, Maya B. Poluciano, Quinn M. Pooley, Piper C. Reese, Morgan R. Reilly, Morgan M. Roberts, Hailey N. Rodgers, Julia L. Rodriguez, Rylyn J. Rutowski, Colin P. Ryan, Myra K. Sacchini, Mohib M. Saeed, Tyler W. Schmuck, Dylan A. Senkus, Vani A. Sharma, Lily M. Sharp, Mika R. Shaw, Emily H. Srun, Aidan R. Sterner, Andrew M. Strawhacker, Noah A. Strawhacker, Ameera J. Tai, John Tao, Jeremiah L. Terrell, Luke A. Trahin, Samuel J. Wain, Avery J. Williams, Siyah I. Wilson, Morgan L. Wright, Ella R. Wroblewski, Kaitlyn E. Yagelski, Jerry G. Yang, Caelan J. Zeto, Elijah J. Zimmerman
7th Grade Honor Roll: Payton E. Abel, Victoria S. Abel, Zara Ahmed, Adelaide S. Allgeier, Samuel M. Anderson, Sandra C. Arroyo, Madeline L. Beaulieu, Sarah M. Beckner, Jorhee A. Benjamin, Rahath Bhuiyan, Aiden T. Bialac, McKinley L. Boland, Elijah A. Bowron, Bennen H. Boyer, Aliyah M. Boykin, Stephen J. Breck, Conrad L. Bultemeyer, Naia A. Burnett, Naomi Y. Burnett, Aaron S. Carnahan, Ekambir Chauhan, Ashton C. Chen, Wyatt A. Ciesar, Kyle S. Clayton, Giovanna M. Cohoon, Alejandra I. Colon, Zachary K. Courtney, Ryan M. Cox, Jacob W. Dick, Michael H. Doan, Aaron J. Donley, Ian M. Dugger, Elijah D. Duke, Emerson C. Elledge, Lillian N. Garcia, Carson A. Gehlbach, Taylor M. Gerardot, Bradyn M.
Gibson, Gurliv K. Gill, Maisyn K. Goodnight, Megan E. Goshorn, Clara J. Greene, Eleanor J. Griffin, Jaden P. Guffey, Jack J. Guio, Campbell K. Guss, Blanca Gutierrez, Gavin J. Hagerty, Mataya M. Hall, Benjamin R. Hammond, Benjamin C. Hartman, Elijah S. Hartman, Brennan M. Harvey, Citlali Hernandez, Alexa K. Herring, Lukas J. House, Becca M. Huddleston, Carter R. Imes, Omana K. Jacob, Gracie C. Jankowski, Kate M. Jansen, Anna C. Jensen, Jason L. Johnson, Jr., Malachi R. Johnson, Tyler S. Johnson, Benjamin W. Jones, Audrey L. Kaluza, Basim A. Khan, Mallory L. Kixmiller, Lacey A. Klare, Marin E. Kolb, Lukas Kress, Gavin J. Kuzniewski, Avery C. Lam, Madoc J. Lennon, Jiaze Li, Tye S. Linser, Cole Louden, Nadia E. Lushinsky, Jackson H. Lusk, Brady D. Lyon, Hailey K. Lytle, Will C. Major, Samuel A. Malcomb, Keatton J. Matusiewicz, Kendall L. Matusiewicz, Anna K. Mayer, Connor M. McCord, Jaclyn S. McNair, Ethan H. McNall, William C. Michael, Jaidin M. Millsaps, Karla D. Miranda, Whitney G. Monroe, John B. Morrison, Keaton C. Mulvihill, Aiden Murnan, Thomas C. Mwambazi, Wangechi I. Mwangi, Braden J. Napier, Piper L. Neal, Peter V. Nguyen, Logan M. Nielsen, Cassidy B. Nowlan, Chidubem D. Okonkwo, Elizabeth A. Oman, Rachel Ossei-Boateng, Krupa R. Patel, Zachary D. Pence, Parker J. Perdue, Jonathon D. Phillips, Melanie D. Pineda, Ava R. Potter, Madelyn A. Poynter, Jacob R. Prewitt, Morgan G. Puccinelli, Marcus N. Ramos, Elise J. Reade, Carter T. Reifeis, Joseph S. Rhodes, Lawrence E. Rice, Nate C. Robinson, Noah P. Ruth, Maxine R. Rutsito, Malak W. Samara, Mohab S. Sayed-Elawad, Landon R. Schnippel, Gia C. Sethi, Elijah D. Shahnavaz, Luke A. Sivak, Chloe G. Sivertsen, Corbin M. Smith, Leah J. Snider, Maximilian A. Stansbury, Mason J. Stewart, Ryan Stewart, Masey E. Susits, McKenna K. Susits, Matthew R. Sutton, Campbell L. Tavernier, Maya S. Taylor, David Thai, Reagan A. Thembulembu, Trenton N. Thomas, Olivia I. Trahin, Nathaniel C. Triller, Hailey Trueblood, Makenzie E. Turner, Cooper A. Vallance, Mustafa Vranjaca, Mason D. Watts, Harmony G. Waymire, Isaiah E. Webb, Samuel D. Webb, Drake R. Weber, Thomas J. Weber, Jaden N. Westerfield, Morgan K. Wettering, Andrew D. Wheeler, Evan J. Williams, Isiah A. Williams, Savanna S. Wing, Caleb E. Witherbee, Naeema E. Woolery, Wenshan Xiao, Aston Zhang
[CMSAbstractTransformation.DataBind]: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.

Fishers Junior High

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

13257 Cumberland Road, Fishers, IN 46038
School hours:  Mon 7:35a - 2:25p (Early Release), Tues-Fri 7:35a - 2:45p
Main Office (317) 594-4150
Fax (317) 594-4159
Attendance (317) 594-4156

Our Mission

Hamilton Southeastern Schools, as a forward-thinking school district, provides educational opportunities to ensure the success of each and every student, to become a responsible citizen and to positively influence an ever-changing world community.