Text Resizing

Month

Year

8th Grade Honor Roll

October 24, 2022

8th Grade High Honor Roll:  Maya Abd Rabbou, Rama Abd Rabbou, Kylie J. Ansell, Gabrielle J. Baker, Nova M. Bell, Katie M. Bergman, David M. Bogers, Andre L. Boykin, Ella D. Bradway, Ethan A. Buelt, Olivia S. Burchfield, Hailey P. Buzbee, Mason W. Cantwell, Isaiah B. Christian, Brooke K. Clayton, Ruby L. Collins, Mya E. Constantine, Emily G. Dean, Kaitlyn J. Fong, Isabella D. Fortson, Alexander W. Frissore, Sashi R. Ganapaneni, Addison F. Gorak, Emerson G. Gorak, Owen R. Grabinski, Nicholas R. Gray, Clara M. Handshoe, Maggie K. Harder, Mia C. Harris, Riley A. Hatchett, Gurnoor S. Herr, Reese O. High, Finn C. Hilton, Ava D. Hogan, Ellayna K. Holt, Owen R. Horoho, Micah C. Huddleston, William R. James, Jacquelyn Y. Jun, Ramandeep Kaur, Makenna M. Kenworthy, Abeer Khan, Robert Kimsen, Hope A. Kinner, Caroline P. Kirkendall, Leah K. Knight, Joseph A. Kolic, Yuktha Komirisetty, Valentino Lapitz Coduri, Colten B. Leraas, Grace A. Link, Ainsley F. MacGregor, Sophia P. Mammel, Caleb G. McCoy, Ayla McGillem, Jacob C. Medalen, Eli P. Morrissey, Kennedy E. Moulder, Aiden A. Mustafa, Joseph T. Newhard, Scarlett J. Olson, Kierra L. Orr, Joel A. Otero, Katelyn V. Paul, Aaron M. Pifer, Sierra L. Powers, Caleb E. Randall, Selena E. Reese, Kadence E. Sanders, Teresa P. Schaffer, Greta K. Scott, Kaiser E. Shockley, Karsyn R. Shockley, Kennedy L. Shockley, Kshetra Singarapu, Carter J. Smith, Drew T. Smith, Ethan T. Snow, Piper C. Sosnowski, Rohan Srikanth, Raygen J. Stewart, Andrew J. Sutton, Allison A. Svilenov, Farah A. Talib, Ayushi Tatiparthi, Vaan B. Thawnghmung, Giselle D. Tran, Kenna G. Vallance, Courtney M. Wolfgram, Molly A. Wolfgram
8th Grade Honor Roll:  Ashley M. Albers, Ava M. Anderson, Sofia G. Aranda, Ty'Aniha' S. Ashley, Fatoumata B. Balde, William C. Ballard, Kaiden T. Barrett, Rylee D. Bast, Ryan N. Bell, Noah L. Benjamin, Jerbri L. Bentley, Anthony J. Bilotto, Clara E. Bissey, Alexis A. Black, Kylee M. Black, Braelynn J. Bodnar, Quintin D. Borgert, Evan B. Bowman, Price Bozarth, Dylan N. Brack, Kaylie M. Branham, Gus A. Brown, Nolan W. Brown, Owen R. Brown, Oliver M. Callahan, Gavin A. Calvert, Angadbir S. Chauhan, Maxwell J. Chesebrough, Truman J. Collier, Sergio I. Jr Cordero, Adam Cordray, Malia H. Culwell, Miles L. Daniels-Goodwin, Ruhan G. Davidson, Carter D. Davis, Joseph R. Denise, Evelyn G. Dick, Sydney E. Diffenbaugh, Bowen A. Dilks-Hicks, Karsyn I. Dunaway, Ryan C. Dungee, Aryauna C. Edwards, Alessandro J. Fernandez Freitez, Bridget A. Foley, Jillian T. Fraser, Nolan S. Freed, Colin A. Gardner, Rylee A. Gartman, Cohen A. Geesaman, Dylan R. Geesaman, Leah M. Geuder, Sarah E. Gilbert, Darian L. Girton, Lauren E. Grannan, Vidisha R. Gudoor, Gavin V. Guio, Esha Gulati, Grant A. Gunsaulis, Arin Haq, Carly N. Harless, Samuel L. Harris, Luke E. Hartman, Brett M. Harvey, Abdulahi Hassan, Xochitl Hernandez, Sophia M. Holladay, Harper M. Huddleston, Daijah H. Hughes, Jacob A. Hutchinson, George R. Isehak, Liam D. Jacobs, Carter B. Jensen, Lydia I. Jones, Nathan W. Jordan, Melissa Juarez-Vazquez, Beau M. Jud, Giselle T. Kakowa, Drake A. Kane, Molly J. Kellogg, Ethan Kerstiens, David R. King III, Samuel J. Kizer, Valentine J. Klimkowski, Colin Kuhl, Menna M. Laghrour, Seth Lamb, Emma E. Lance, Hagen S. Lee, Nicholas W. Leitze, Lillian J. Lewandowski, Audrey L. Lieurance, Thomas A. Maldonado, Kendall R. Manges, Emily G. Matson, Harrison J. Maxwell, Liam J. McClelland, Anna J. McCord, Thomas K. McDowell, Jenna M. McNair, Fouad Mercho, Madeline N. Metzger, Izen E. Millsaps, Dominic K. Mulenga, Landen Nakhammouane, Saisrinath R. Nandireddy, Anton Neumann, Charity Q. Nguyen, Piper E. Oliverio, Kale M. Ormes, Abdelrahman Osman, Abena A. Ossei-Boateng, Olivia R. Otero, Addison N. Parker, Aneeka S. Patel, Josie J. Pembleton, Luke M. Phillips, Natalie E. Planck, Donovan L. Proll, Alexandria M. Pulido, Cole M. Ragsdale, Anirudh Ramjee, Hassan A. Rizvi, Zachary D. Ronk, Skylar N. Rose, Joseph E. Rugh, Omar W. Samara, Armando J. Sanchez, Alexandra N. Sanchez-Bravo, Lucas C. Sandlin, Lillian C. Sargent, Nicholas A. Schoen, Seungah Seok, Serina N. Sidibe, Elizabeth J. Skonning, Kelita A. Smith, Mark G. Snodgrass, Alexis Spencer, Maddox J. Stafford, Carrington C. Stanton, Ian E. Stavreti, Carter Strole, Cate L. Summerfield, Audrey L. Summitt, Trenton J. Taylor, Jasmine E. Tellis, Luna M. Terrell, Ryder S. Thomasson, Noah W. Thompson, Tiffany N. Tran, Thomas J. Truscinski, Lola P. Unger, Qwinton I. Upshaw, Leyton E. Vaughn, Selma Vranjaca, Lily M. Walden, Elliette R. Webster, Delaney H. Wilson, Audrey L. Wright
 
[CMSAbstractTransformation.DataBind]: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.

Fishers Junior High

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

13257 Cumberland Road, Fishers, IN 46038
School Hours: 9:15am - 4:00pm
Building Hours: 8:45am - 4:30pm
Main Office (317) 594-4150
Fax (317) 594-4159
Attendance (317) 594-4156
 
HSE Schools wants to hear from you! To send a general inquiry to the District Administration Officeclick here

Our Mission

Hamilton Southeastern Schools, as a forward-thinking school district, provides educational opportunities to ensure the success of each and every student, to become a responsible citizen and to positively influence an ever-changing world community.

Non-Discrimination & Non-Harassment Statement, ADA & Title IX, VI, VII Compliance Information